Committees

COMMITTES FOR THE SESSION 2019-20

                                            1.CBSE EXAM COMMITTEE

Sl.No

Name

Designation

1

Mr. ARVIND GUPTA I/C

PGT [BIO]

2

Mr. ANURAG SHEEL

TGT [SST]

                                                  2.INTERNAL EXAM & ACADEMIC COMMITTEE

Sl.No

Name

Designation

1

Mr. RAKESH MALAVIYA I/C

PGT[Math]

2

Mr. ABHISHEK KUMAR SINGH PGT [HIST]
3 Mr. ADITYA VIKRAM SINGH TGT[WE]
4 Mr. AMAL BASUMATA SUB STAFF
5 Mr. J Pradhan   PRT
6 Mr. Bilam Singh   PRT

 

  3. ADMISSION COMMITTEE

Sl.No

Name

Designation

1

Mr.ALOK KR SANGHAMITRA I/C

PGT[Hindi]

2

Mr. HARTEJ SINGH

PGT[CS]
3 Mr.  R.K. JHANKAR  H.M.
4 Mrs. SHISHIR TIRKEY  PRT
5 Ms. LALITA PRT

                 4. DISCIPLINE COMMITTEE

Sl.No

Name

Designation

1

Mr.DEEPAK KUMAR I/C

TGT[PHE]

2

Mr.S.K.SINGH

PGT[Chem]

3

Mr.ALOK KR SANGHAMITRA

PGT[HINDI]

4

MISS SADHIKA MOURYA  PGT[GEO]
5 Mr. SOUMENDRA SARKAR PGT[AE]
6 Mrs. NISHA RANI  TGT[MATH]
7 Mr. NITAI BERA YOGA INSTR.
8 Mrs. KALPANA MANDAL  NURSE
9 Mrs. SHISHIR TIRKEY  PRT
10 Mr. J PRADHAN  PRT

 

         5.  CCA  COMMITTEE

Sl.No

Name

Designation

1

Mr.MURLIDHAR I/C

TGT[HINDI]

2

Mr. AJIT

TGT[HINDI]

 

            6.  PURCHASE COMMITTEE

Sl.No

Name

Designation

1

Mr.ALOK KR SANGHAMITRA I/C PGT [Hindi]

2

Mr. Aditya Vikram Singh

 

TGT[WE]

3

Mr. R K JHANKAR  HM

4

 Mr. J PRADHAN 

 PRT

                                                                        7. SCIENCE CLUB

Sl.No

Name

Designation

 1

 Mr. S.K.SINGH  PGT[CHEM]
 2  Mr. A.K.GUPTA  PGT [BIO]

 3

 Mr. BIVASH CHANDA

 TGT[SCI]

                                                                8.TIME TABLE COMMITTEE

Sl.No

Name

Designation

1

Mr. BOMNATH MAZUMDAR

TGT [MATH]
2 Mr. AJIT TGT[HINDI]
3 Mr. AMIT KUMAR  PRT
4 Mr. T.K. BEHRA  PRT

                                                        9. LIBRARY COMMITTEE

Sl.No

Name

Designation

Sign

1

Mr.RAJU I/c

TGT[Lib ]

 

2

Mr.ALOK KR. SANGHMITRA

TGT[Hindi]

 

3

Mr. B MAZUMDAR

PGT[Physics]

 

4

Mr. R K JHANKAR

TGT[Maths]

 

5

Mr J PRADHAN PRT

 

    

        10.BUILDING REPAIRS AND CIVIL & ELECTRICITY  MAINTAINANCE COMMITTEE

Sl.No

Name

Designation

1

A) Mr.ADITYA VIKRAM SINGH I/C [ELECTRICITY]

B) Mr. AMIT KUMAR

TGT[WET]

2

A) Mr. RAVI  I/C[BUILDING]

B) R K JHANKAR

PGT[COMM]

 

   

          

 11. FURNITURE

S.No.
NAME
DESIGNATION
1
Mr. BOMNATH MAZUMDAR
TGT MATH
2
Mr. K.R. MEENA
PRT
 
 
                12. NATIONAL INTEGRATION CAMP(SOCIAL SCIENCE EXHIBITION)
 
S.No.
NAME
DESIGNATION
1
Mr. ABHISHEK KUMAR SINGH(I/C)
 
PGT HIST
2
MISS SADHIKA MOURYA
 
PGT GEO
3
Mr. SOUMENDRA SARKAR
 
TGT AE
4
Mr. ANURAG SHEEL
 
TGT SST
5
Mr.GOPAL DAS
PRT MUSIC
 
                                                       13. WEBSITE
 
S.No.
NAME
DESIGNATION
1
Mr. HARTEJ SINGH(I/C)
 
PGT CS
2
Mr. MURLDHAR
 
PGT HINDI
3
Mr. TARUN KUMAR BEHRA
 
PRT
4
Mr. TAPAN SARKAR
 
JSA
 
                                        14. VIDYLAYA MAGAZINE
 
S.No.
NAME
DESIGNATION
1
Mr. ALOK KUMAR SANGHMITRA
 
PGT HINDI
2
Mr. MURLIDHAR
 
TGT HINDI
3
Mr. SOUMENDRA SARKAR
 
TGT AE
4
MISS DEBOPRIYA DATTA
 
TGT ENG
5
Mr. TARUN KUMAR BEHRA
 
PRT
 
   
                                       15. PTA MEETINGS
 
S.No.
NAME
DESIGNATION
1
Mr. RAVI KUMAR (I/C)
 
PGT COMM
2
Mr. RAJU
 
TGT LIB
 
                                16. RAJBHASHA
 
S.No.
NAME
DESIGNATION
1
Mr. ALOK Kr. SANGHMITRA(I/c)
 
PGT HINDI
2
Mr. MURLIDHAR
 
TGT HINDI
3
Mr. AJIT KUMAR
 
TGT HINDI
4
Mr. HARTEJ SINGH
 
PGT CS
5
Mr. RAJU
 
TGT LIB
6
Mr. T.K. BEHRA
 
PRT
7
 
Mr. TAPAN SARKAR
 
JSA
                           
                     17. LANGUAGE LAB
 
S.No.
NAME
DESIGNATION
1
Mr. KANWALDEEP(I/C)
 
 
PRT
2
MISS DEBOPRIYA DATTA
 
TGT ENG
                                18. ROUTES TO ROOTS
 
S.No.
NAME
DESIGNATION
1
Mr. GOPAL DASS (I/C)
 
PRT MUSIC
 
                            19. GUIDANCE & COUNSELLING
 
S.No.
NAME
DESIGNATION
1
Mr. ALOK SANGHMITRA (I/C)
 
PGT HINDI
2
MISS SADHIKA
 
PGT GEO
3
MUKLESUR MOMIN
PGT POL SCI.
4
Mrs. SHISHIR TIRKEY
PRT
5
KALPANA MANDAL
NURSE
 
               20. ALUMNI ASSOCIATION
 
S.No
NAME
DESIGNATION
1
S.K. SINGH
 
PGT CHEM
2
RAKESH MALVIYA
 
PGT MATHS
 
21. INTERNAL COMPLAINT COMMITTEE (SEXUAL HARASSMENT REDRESS)
 
S.No.
NAME
DESIGNATION
1
Mrs. P B S USHA
DC , KVS RO
KOLKATA REGION
2
NGO  MEMBER
 
 
3
Mr. ALOK Kr. SANGHMITRA
 
PGT HINDI
4
Mrs. SHISHIR TIRKEY
 
PRT
5
Mrs. CHINTA KUMARI SHAH
 
(VMC REPRESNTATIVE)
 
 
22. RTI
 
   S.No
NAME
DESIGNATION
1
Mr. S.K. SINGH
PGT CHEM
2
 
 
Mr. TAPAN SARKAR
 
JSA
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
        23. COMMON MINIMUM PROGRAMME
 
S.No
NAME
DESIGNATION
1
MRS. SHISHIR TIRKEY
PRT
2
Mr. J. PRADHAN
PRT
 
 
         24. CO-CURRICULAR ACTIVITIES
 
S.No
NAME
DESIGNATION
1
Mr. T.K. BEHERA
 
PRT
2
Ms. LALITA
PRT
 
 
           25. RESOURCE ROOM
 
S.No
NAME
DESIGNATION
1
Mr. KANVALDEEP
 
PRT
2
Mr. K.R.MEENA
PRT
 
 
 
                26. COMPUTER LAB
 
S.No
NAME
DESIGNATION
1
Mr. AMIT KUMAR
PRT
2
COMPUTER INSTRUCTOR
PRT
 
 
                27. STAFF ROOM
 
S.No
NAME
DESIGNATION
1
Mr. SWADESH
 
PRT
2
Mr. BILAM SINGH
PRT
 
 
 
 
 
 
                    28. MUSIC ROOM
 
S.No
NAME
DESIGNATION
1
Mr. GOPAL DAS
PRT
2
Mrs. SHISHIR TIRKEY
PRT
 
              29. DANCE ROOM
 
S.No
NAME
DESIGNATION
1
Mr. GOPAL DAS
PRT
2
Ms.LALITA
PRT
 
 
                30. ACTIVITY ROOM
 
S.No
NAME
DESIGNATION
1
Mr. K.R. MEENA
PRT
2
Mr. SWADESH
 
PRT
 
 
             31. MULTIPURPOSE HALL
 
S.No
NAME
DESIGNATION
1
Mr. T.K. BEHERA
PRT
2
Mr.  AMIT KUMAR
PRT
 
             32. SWASTH BACHCHE SWASTH BHARAT
 
S.No
NAME
DESIGNATION
1
Mr. SWADESH
PRT
2
Mr. AMIT RASTOGI
PRT
 
 
                  33. CUBS AND BULBULS
 
S.No
NAME
DESIGNATION
1
Mr. AMIT RASTOGI
PRT
2
Mrs. S.TIRKEY
PRT
 
 
               34. BACK TO BASICS
 
S.No
NAME
DESIGNATION
1
Mr.T.K. BEHERA
PRT
2
Mr. KANVALDEEP
PRT
 
               35. GAMES AND SPORTS
 
S.No
NAME
DESIGNATION
1
Mr. SWADESH
PRT
2
Mr. AMIT RASTOGI
 
PRT
 
                  36. CLEANLINESS
 
S.No
NAME
DESIGNATION
1
Mr . K.R. MEENA
 
PRT
2
MS. LALITA
 
PRT
 
 
             37. BEAUTIFICATION
 
S.No
NAME
DESIGNATION
1
Mr. T.K. BEHERA
 
PRT
2
Mr.  S.TIRKEY
 
PRT
 
  
 
              38. PHOTOGRAPHY
 
S.No
NAME
DESIGNATION
1
Mr.  BILAM SINGH
 
PRT
2
Mr. J. PRADHAN
 
PRT
 
            39. Water and Electricity
 
S.No.
NAME
DESIGNATION
1
BILAM SINGH
PRT
2
AMIT RASTOGI
PRT

 

 

 

 

 x