Admission List

 

 

List of Provisionally Selected Candidates for class II to IX for the Session 2014-15


 

  

 

LIST OF SELECTED CANDIDATES FOR ADMISSION IN CLASS-II

S No

Regd.No

Name of the child

M/F

Gaurdian's Name

DOB

S.C/ S.T

Dept.

Cat.

No. of Posting

Remarks

1

1/II/14-15

SUPRIYA SAH

F

RAJ KISHOR SAH

15.12.07

GEN

RAIL

I

0

 

2

2/II/14-15

SWARAJ SAHANE

M

SUNIL SAHANE

04.04.07

GEN

IMTRAT

I

2

 

3

3/II/14-15

SHRADHA PATEL

F

DINESH PRATAP PATEL

13.08.07

GEN

IMTRAT

I

3

 

4

8/II/14-15

PRANAMYA R PASHANKAR

M

RAJESH S PASHANKAR

19.08.07

OBC

IMTRAT

I

1

 

5

17/II/14-15

JYOTIRADITYA

M

B PRASAD

25.11.07

GEN

AFS

I

1

 

6

19/II/14-15

SELIKA EKKA

F

R EKKA

30.12.06

ST

CIVIL

V

 

 

7

22/II/14-15

RISHI SAHNI

M

SANJAY SAHNI

19.04.07

SC

CIVIL

V

 

 

8

6/II/14-15

DANISH ANSARI

M

WAHID ANSARI

11.10.06

OBC

CIVIL

V

 

BPL

9

13/II/14-15

KRISH NANDAN PROSAD

M

R R PRASAD

18.04.07

GEN

CIVIL

V

 

 

10

16/II/14-15

MUSKAN SINGH

F

USHA ROY

10.06.07

GEN

CIVIL

V

 

 

11

20/II/14-15

ANUSKA SHA

F

KAILASH SHA

26.02.07

GEN

CIVIL

V

 

 

12

21/II/14-15

PREM KUMAR SAH

M

MANOJ SAH

28.11.06

GEN

CIVIL

V

 

 

 

 

LIST OF SELECTED CANDIDATES FOR ADMISSION IN CLASS-III

S No

Regd.No

Name of the child

M/F

Gaurdian's Name

DOB

S.C/ S.T

Dept.

Cat.

No. of Posting

Remarks

1

2/III/14-15

AASTHA YADAV

F

S.K.YADAV

04.09.06

GEN

IMTRAT

I

2

 

2

3/III/14-15

RACHNA KUMARI

F

LAL BIHARI SINGH  CHAUHAN

17.05.06

GEN

ARMY

I

2

 

3

4/III/14-15

CHIGULLAPALLTY RISHI RAJ

M

CH MURALI KRISHNA

11.04.06

GEN

AFS

I

2

 

4

8/III/14-15

ADEEBA TABASSUM

F

RAJESH S PASHANKAR

15.09.06

GEN

AFS

I

1

 

5

10/III/14-15

RAHUL SINGH ADHIKARI

M

T S ADHIKARI

10.06.06

GEN

AFS

I

0

8/IV/14-15 DOB

6

12/III/14-15

KUMARI SNEHA SHARMA

F

K K SHARMA

15.12.05

GEN

ARMY

I

2

 

7

17/III/14-15

TRISHA KUMARI

F

BHUDEO PRASAD

09.09.06

GEN

AFS

I

1

 

8

19/III/14-15

RAJDEEP CHAKRABORTY

M

R CHAKRABORTY

18.08.06

GEN

GOVT

I

1

 

9

20/III/14-15

SHIVANSH CHAUDHARY

M

M K CHAUDHARY

09.05.06

GEN

AFS

I

2

 

10

11/III/14-15

JAIDEV KUMAR ROY

M

R R ROY

18.08.05

SC

CIVIL

V

 

DISTANCE

11

16/III/14-15

DEWASISH BISWAKARMA

M

DEWAN BISWAKARMA

07.10.06

SC

CIVIL

V

 

DISTANCE BPL

12

23/III/14-15

ERIK INDWAR

M

B INDWAR

15.10.05

ST

CIVIL

V

 

 

 

 

LIST OF SELECTED CANDIDATES FOR ADMISSION IN CLASS-IV

S No

Regd.No

Name of the child

M/F

Gaurdian's Name

DOB

S.C/ S.T

Dept.

Cat.

No. of Posting

Remarks

1

1/IV/14-15

NEERAJ KUMAR

M

ASHOK KUMAR

03.03.05

GEN

IMTRAT

I

1

 

2

2/IV/14-15

YASH SINGH

M

BHANWAR SINGH

20.04.05

GEN

IMTRAT

I

2

 

3

3/IV/14-15

AMIT KUMAR MAHELA

M

BHANWAR LAL

04.01.06

GEN

IMTRAT

I

1

 

4

4/IV/14-15

KOMAL SANGWA

F

RAJESH S PASHANKAR

12.05.05

GEN

ARMY

I

1

 

5

9/IV/14-15

AWNISH PRATAP PATEL

M

DINESH PRATAP PATEL

05.02.06

GEN

IMTRAT

I

3

 

6

12/IV/14-15

PRIYESH PATEL

M

RAJESH KUMAR

23.05.05

GEN

ARMY

I

1

 

7

17/IV/14-15

SUSHANT SEJWAL

M

SUBHASH CHAND

20.08.05

GEN

IMTRAT

I

2

 

8

20/IV/14-15

KOUSHAL SINGH

M

K K SINGH

13.05.05

GEN

AFS

I

2

 

9

21/IV/14-15

ANJUM BANO

F

AS MD KHAN

19.03.05

GEN

DEF

I

2

 

10

33/IV/14-15

DIKSHA SARKAR

F

DILIP SARKAR

19.02.06

GEN

IMTRAT

I

0

 

11

30/IV/14-15

NABANITA GAJMIR

F

C S GAJMIR

10.12.04

SC

SBI

II

0

 

12

18/IV/14-15

FAUKIYA ANJUM

F

MOHAMMAD OWAIS

11.07.05

GEN

HM

III

0

 

13

25/IV/14-15

PRITI SHA

F

BINOD SHA

19.11.04

GEN

TEACHR

III

0

BPL

14

31/IV/14-15

KARNA DEBSINGHA

M

M DEBSINGHA

02.08.04

SC

TEACHR

III

0

 

15

27/IV/14-15

PARNITA SURIN

F

DASRATH SURIN

08.06.05

ST

CIVIL

V

 

 

 

LIST OF SELECTED CANDIDATES FOR ADMISSION IN CLASS-V

S No

Regd.No

Name of the child

M/F

Gaurdian's Name

DOB

S.C/ S.T

Dept.

Cat.

No. of Posting

Remarks

1

3/V/14-15

AKHILA SHAJI

F

SHAJI M.R.

31.07.2004

GEN

AFS

I

2

 

2

4/V/14-15

SUMIT SAHANE

M

SUNIL SAHANE

06.10.2004

GEN

ARMY

I

2

 

3

5/V/14-15

ABISHEK KUMAR SHARMA

M

AMIT KUMAR SHARMA

30.12.2004

GEN

ARMY

I

2

 

4

7/V/14-15

ANKITA GURUNG

F

RAJESH S PASHANKAR

12.11.2004

GEN

ARMY

I

4

J&K

5

9/V/14-15

MADHUMITA ORAON

F

MANTU ORAON

10.10.2004

ST

AFS

I

0

 

6

11/V/14-15

HARI KRISHAN

M

VED PRAKASH

10.09.2004

OBC

IMTRAT

I

2

 

7

24/V/14-15

ANUBHAV KR PANDEY

M

D K PANDEY

29.07.04

GEN

IMTRAT

I

1

 

8

27/V/14-15

KAMAKSHI CHAWHAN

F

V CHAWHAN

17.07.04

GEN

AFS

I

1

 

9

20/V/14-15

PRABHU MIZOR

M

S K MIZOR

23.03.04

SC

TEACHR

III

 

 

10

26/V/14-15

SONAI DAS

F

N DAS

01.10.03

SC

SERVIC

III

 

 

11

1/V/14-15

SONIA ORAON

F

JHARIYA ORAON

11.11.2004

GEN

CIVIL

V

 

 

12

6/V/14-15

ARIAN BISWAKARMA

M

RAJESH BISWAKARMA

17.07.2004

GEN

CIVIL

V

 

 

13

10/V/14-15

SATRUGHAN NATH THAKUR

M

SHAMBHU NATH THAKUR

30.11.2003

OBC

CIVIL

V

 

BPL

14

13/V/14-15

SIDDHARTH GURUNG

M

BIMAN GURUNG

03.05.04

GEN

CIVIL

V

 

 

15

17/V/14-15

UJALA KHATUN

F

MD FARID ANSARI

16.01.04

GEN

CIVIL

V

 

 

16

18/V/14-15

ARIF ANSARI

M

R ANSARI

26.01.04

OBC

CIVIL

V

 

 

17

22/V/14-15

SAGAR JHA

M

R K JHA

13.05.04

GEN

CIVIL

V

 

BPL

18

25/V/14-15

PRIYANSU INDWAR

M

M INDWAR

10.08.03

GEN

CIVIL

V

 

BPL

19

8/V/14-15

SUMIT CHANDRA DAS

M

SUBHAS DAS

26.02.2004

SC

CIVIL

V

 

distance

20

12/V/14-15

RITESH LAKRA

M

B L LAKRA

25.01.04

ST

CIVIL

V

 

DISTANCE

 

LIST OF SELECTED CANDIDATES FOR ADMISSION IN CLASS-VI

S No

Regd.No

Name of the child

M/F

Gaurdian's Name

DOB

S.C/ S.T

Dept.

Cat.

No. of Posting

Remarks

1

3/VI/14-15

DINESH KUMAR

M

ASHOK KUMAR

15.08.2003

OBC NC

IMTRAT

I

1

 

2

4/VI/14-15

RAKESH SINGH

M

BHANWAR SINGH

02.02.2004

GEN

IMTRAT

I

2

 

3

9/VI/14-15

RITESH PATEL

M

RAJESH KUMAR

17.05.2003

GEN

ARMY

I

1

 

4

18/VI/14-15

NISHANT NARJINARY

M

RAJESH S PASHANKAR

08.12.03

ST

EX SER

I

0

 

5

7/VI/14-15

PRIYA ISWARARY

F

JAYCHARAN ISWARARY

06.07.2002

ST

CIVIL

V

 

SGC

6

13/VI/14-15

ANKITA NAIK

F

ANDIP NAIK

21.10.02

SC

CIVIL

V

 

DISTANCE

7

24/VI/14-15

RAJ PRASAD

M

LT B PRASAD

24.01.03

SC

CIVIL

V

 

 

8

10/VI/14-15

VIVEK KUMAR SAH

M

SANJAY SAH

17.07.2003

GEN

CIVIL

V

 

 

9

1/VI/14-15

GANESH SHARMA

M

SHIV SHANKAR SHARMA

02.09.2002

GEN

CIVIL

V

 

 

10

5/VI/14-15

PREM BHADRA

M

CHANDAN BHADRA

29.08.2002

GEN

CIVIL

V

 

VII PASS

11

17/VI/14-15

YASWANT KHARIA

M

B KHARIA

03.07.03

GEN

CIVIL

V

 

BPL

12

25/VI/14-15

BHARTI JHA

F

R K JHA

28.08.03

GEN

CIVIL

V

 

21/VII/14BPL

13

27/VI/14-15

PIYUSH AGARWAL

M

D AGARWAL

29.05.03

GEN

CIVIL

V

 

 

14

28/VI/14-15

JAMES ROSHAN KUJUR

M

JEROM KUJUR

10.06.03

ST

CIVIL

V

 

 

15

8/VI/14-15

ARNAB LIMBU

M

ANAND LIMBU

30.03.2003

ST

CIVIL

V

 

DISTANCE

16

15/VI/14-15

SUMAN KINDO

M

K KINDO

19.03.03

ST

CIVIL

V

 

DISTANCE

17

21/VI/14-15

RAJIB SHA

M

R P SHA

08.12.02

GEN

CIVIL

V

 

DISTANCE

18

23/VI/14-15

NIKESH ORAON

M

KARTIK ORAON

03.07.03

GEN

CIVIL

V

 

DISTANCE

19

26/VI/14-15

DEBOJIT CHANDA

M

D CHANDA

22.12.02

GEN

CIVIL

V

 

DISTANCE

 

LIST OF SELECTED CANDIDATES FOR ADMISSION IN CLASS-VII

S No

Regd.No

Name of the child

M/F

Gaurdian's Name

DOB

S.C/ S.T

Dept.

Cat.

No. of Posting

Remarks

1

7/VII/14-15

VANDANA

F

VED PRAKASH

21.03.03

OBC

IMTRAT

I

2

 

2

12/VII/14-15

RAVI KUMAR

M

A RAY

16.02.03

OBC

IMTRAT

I

1

 

3

13/VII/14-15

SADIYA AHMADALI MULLA

F

A G MULLA

17.01.03

GEN

AFS

I

1

 

4

23/VII/14-15

SALONI LAMA

F

RAJESH S PASHANKAR

21.06.02

GEN

ARMY

I

3

 

5

15/VII/14-15

ABHISHEK KUMAR SINGH

M

BABITA SINGH

18.09.01

GEN

TEACHR

III

 

 

6

28/VII/14-15

SOUTIK DAS

M

N DAS

04.03.02

SC

SERVIC

III

0

 

7

30/VII/14-15

ABHAY RAJ CHHETRI

M

RAJU CHHETRI

22.12.02

GEN

SERVIC

III

 

 

8

31/VII/14-15

PRIYANKA BHUJEL

F

BIKRAM BHUJEL

08.10.02

GEN

SERVIC

III

 

 

9

20/VII/14-15

ABHISHEK KUMAR SHAH

M

K K SHAH

12.09.02

SC

TEACHR

IV

 

 

10

11/VII/14-15

GAURAV LAMA

M

J B LAMA

31.08.02

ST

CIVIL

V

 

BPL

11

29/VII/14-15

KISHORE RAY

M

 U S RAY

12.12.02

GEN

CIVIL

V

 

 

 

LIST OF SELECTED CANDIDATES FOR ADMISSION IN CLASS-VIII

S No

Regd.No

Name of the child

M/F

Gaurdian's Name

DOB

S.C/ S.T

Dept.

Cat.

No. of Posting

Remarks

1

2/VIII/14-15

RAMANDEEP KAUR

F

JAGROOP SINGH

11.01.01

GEN

GREF

I

4

 

2

4/VIII/14-15

PRANITA BASUMATA

F

AMAL BASUMATA

01.08.01

ST

KVS

I

 

KV STAFF

3

12/VIII/14-15

KAVITA

F

VED PRAKASH

18.10.01

OBC

IMTRAT

I

2

 

4

14/VIII/14-15

SULAGNA ROY

F

RAJESH S PASHANKAR

07.11.00

SC

EX SERVC

I

 

 

5

34/VIII/14-15

NIKITA CHHETRI

F

 D CHHETRI

13.12.01

GEN

EX SERV

I

0

HARNESS REQD

6

10/VIII/14-15

NIRUTA CHHETRI

F

PURNA BAHADUR CHHETRI

06.05.00

GEN

PWD

IV

 

 

7

29/VIII/14-15

DIPSIKHA MAJHI

F

G MAJHI

12.01.01

SC

CIVIL

V

 

DISTANCE

8

18/VIII/14-15

PRIYA MOCHARY

F

SUBHASH MOCHARY

07.12.01

ST

CIVIL

V

 

 

9

22/VIII/14-15

SHIRSA NARJINARY

F

S NARJINARY

20.02.02

ST

CIVIL

V

 

SGC REQD, BPL

10

7/VIII/14-15

SUBECHA CHHETRI

F

DHURBA CHHETRI

20.07.01

GEN

CIVIL

V

 

 

11

9/VIII/14-15

NABIN CHHETRI

M

RAJ KUMAR CHHETRI

26.04.01

GEN

CIVIL

V

 

 

12

20/VIII/14-15

SNEHA MAJUMDAR

F

DILIP MAJUMDAR

22.08.01

GEN

CIVIL

V

 

 

13

37/VIII/14-15

ROHIT CHOWDHARY

M

R CHOWDHARY

06.06.01

GEN

CIVIL

V

 

 

14

28/VIII/14-15

PALMO DOLMO LAMA

F

M LAMA

11.11.01

ST

CIVIL

V

 

SGC DISTANCE

15

31/VIII/14-15

AMISHA SAH

F

A SAH

09.04.01

GEN

CIVIL

V

 

DISTANCE

16

16/VIII/14-15

KARAN GURUNG

M

K GURUNG

14.08.01

GEN

CIVIL

V

 

DISTANCE

 

ADMISSION TEST RESULT CLASS-IX(LIST OF SELECTED CANDIDATES BASED ON MERIT)

Sl.No

REGD.No.

Name of the Child

M/F

Guardian Name

D.O.B

ST/SC/GEN

Dept.

CATEGORY

No.of Posting

Remarks

1

4/IX/14-15

Akhil Sehgal

M

Lalit Sehgal

21/07/2000

GEN

IAF

I

4

PASS

2

14/IX/14-15

Abdul samad

M

A.M.Khan

6/12/1999

GEN

ARMY

I

2

PASS

3

18/IX/14-15

Ruby Kumari

F

N.K.Rai

30/08/2000

GEN

ARMY

I

1

PASS

4

9/IX/14-15

Mayank Karjee

M

RAJESH S PASHANKAR

18/03/2001

ST

Rail

I

0

PASS

5

13/IX/14-15

Md.Tahseen

M

Md.Owais

14/08/2000

GEN

H.M(St.Govt.)

III

0

PASS

6

31/IX/14-15

Anil Kumar Ram

M

L.Ram

5/9/1999

SC

Civil

V

0

PASS

7

6/IX/14-15

Biswa Subba

M

I.K/Subba

10/7/2000

ST

Civil

V

0

PASS